Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Brass-buttons
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Cotula coronopifolia
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Shallow water, wet mud or sand, and other moist places.