Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Island rush-rose
Family Common Name:Rock-rose family
Scientific Name:Crocanthemum greenei
Family Scientific Name:Cistaceae
Native:No
Color:1
Habitat:Rocky clay soil in open chaparral and dry, open slopes.