Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Chamise
Family Common Name:Rose family
Scientific Name:Adenostoma fasciculatum
Family Scientific Name:Rosaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Dry, rocky clay slopes and ridges.