Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:White forgive-me-not
Family Common Name:Borage family
Scientific Name:Cryptantha intermedia
Family Scientific Name:Boraginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Dry, rocky, or grassy slopes.