Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Wiggins' cryptantha
Family Common Name:Borage family
Scientific Name:Cryptantha wigginsii
Family Scientific Name:Boraginaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Clay soil.