Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Coast cholla
Family Common Name:Cactus family
Scientific Name:Cylindropuntia prolifera
Family Scientific Name:Cactaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Red
Habitat:Pacific side of the island.