Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Bermuda grass
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Cynodon dactylon
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Roadsides, and disturbed, grassy areas.