Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Jimson weed
Family Common Name:Nightshade family
Scientific Name:Datura wrightii
Family Scientific Name:Solanaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Open, weedy places about island.