Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Wood fern
Family Common Name:Wood fern family
Scientific Name:Dryopteris arguta
Family Scientific Name:Dryopteridaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Fern
Habitat:Shaded canyon bottoms.