Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Catalina liveforever
Family Common Name:Stonecrop family
Scientific Name:Dudleya virens subsp. hassei
Family Scientific Name:Crassulaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Sea-bluffs and dry, rocky slopes mostly near channel shore.